Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3rd Grade Greg Rodgers & Associates SF 23 Mar 19 Lake Illawarra
7/198(cc) K Bridal 42 T Cannan 41 T Leedham 33  
def Kiama
167  T Cannan 3/25 P Bridal 3/48
Myimbar East 
2nd Grade Commonwealth Bank 20 16 Mar 19 Albion Park
drew Kiama
Keith Grey Oval (Turf) 
U16A PDL Electrical 9 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Kiama
6/55(dec)  NH Biddulph 2/9
def by Northern Districts
190 DG Wark 53 HE Hobson 50*  M Laughton 3/30 T Witheridge 2/40
and 4/171 JS Churchward 52 BJ Leadbitter 45* SG Hobson 31*  H Creighton 2/47
Bonaira 
U14B Greg & Steve Norris & Associates 16 2 Mar 19 Kiama
58  N Mallon 2/3
def by Northern Districts Blue
5/82(cc) N Mallon 26*  
Gainsborough -West 
U13 Blue Kiama Dog Walking & House Sitting Service 16 2 Mar 19 The Rail
35  J Regan 2/3
def by Kiama Blue
0/40  
Albion Oval Middle 
U13 Gold Dance Sensations 16 2 Mar 19 Kiama Gold
114 J Poole 34 C Hodgson 25  T Cronin 2/9 J Butler 2/11 H Clare 2/12
def Gerringong
57  N Fuller 3/6 C Hodgson 2/6
Chapman Point Reserve 
Under 11 Blue Combined Draw 7 1 Dec 18 Gerringong Gold
9/95  J Burgess 2/9 C Edwards 2/11
def by Kiama Blue
2/129(cc) J Burgess 31*  
Boxsell Reserve 
Under 11 Gold Combined Draw 7 1 Dec 18 Kiama Gold
10/113(cc) W Evans 33*  z browne 2/12
def by The Rail Black
8/118(cc) A Dovern 30*  H Mortimer 2/14
Keith Irvine Oval 
Under 11 White Combined Draw 7 1 Dec 18 The Rail Red
4/134(cc)  
def Kiama White
8/108  K Pearse 2/8 A Browne 2/15
Albion Oval Middle 
Under 11 Silver Combined Draw 7 1 Dec 18 Kiama Silver
11/76(cc)  S Nicol 3/10 T Wells 2/0 C Newton 2/3 S Sharma 2/18
def by Shellharbour White
1/183(cc)  
Gainsborough Chase Reserve 
Under 9's Woolworths Master Blaster 8 8 Dec 18 Shellharbour
v Kiama
Cavalier Park (Turf) 
U11A Blue Bilkey Reilly 9 16 Mar 19 Kiama Blue
drew Shellharbour White
Black Beach Reserve 
U11A White Emergency Australia 9 16 Mar 19 Kiama White
drew Lake Illawarra
Gainsborough Oval 
U11B Silver RMB Lawyers 9 16 Mar 19 Kiama Silver
drew Oak Flats
Gainsborough Chase Reserve 
U11B Gold Australian Prestige Oyster & Prawn 9 16 Mar 19 Kiama Gold
drew Shellharbour Blue
Bonaira Playing Field