Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kiama Leagues Club 1st Grade 10 9 Jan 21
16 Jan 21
Kiama
7/214 N Barr 73* L Mackrell 39 J Spain 32  Z Heffernan 3/18 T Goodall 2/26
drew The Rail
6/285(dec) B Richards 92 K Gilly 80 D Rae 55  T Norris 2/28 J Norris 2/49
Cavalier Park (Turf) 
Bell View Park Stud 2nd Grade 11 16 Jan 21 Oak Flats
9/202(cc) D Condello 92 L Lawler 33  B Harrison 3/36 C Harrison 3/45 S Piper 2/30
def by Kiama
8/209 J Gardner 59 R Micallef 32  B Taylor 2/37 S Szakacs 2/42 P Keegan 2/60
Geoff Shaw Oval (Turf) 
3rd Grade 11 16 Jan 21 Albion Park
5/185 R Monaghan 102* N Schofield 34 M Longhurst 27  B Mulcahy 2/29
def by Kiama
6/228(cc) M Kennedy 78 J Simon 36* M Sharman 36 M Ward 29 S Norris 28  B Schofield 2/37 KW Barton 2/41
Con Okeefe Park 
4th Grade 11 16 Jan 21 Kiama
80  R Mackaway 2/9 J Wellington 2/28
def by Albion Park
6/126(cc) A Pickering 49 A Clay 28  S Wilson 2/11
Bonaira Playing Field 
Surman Building & Carpentry Under 15A 10 16 Jan 21 Kiama
5/137(cc) DG Norris 48 B Mackrell 40  
def Oak Flats
80  B Mackrell 3/2 DG Norris 2/10 B Steel 2/10
Bonaira 
(U15B) Stage 3-Level 1 11 16 Jan 21 ND White
5/142(cc) S Hall 37  C Hodgson 2/17
def Kiama
64  W Brown 3/8 S Williams 2/5 S Hall 2/18
Thomas Gibson 
Under 13's 9 12 Dec 20 Kiama Blue
4/95  B Egan 2/11 R Brown 2/12
def Gerringong
90  VJ Sherrell 2/5
Gainsborough Chase Reserve 
Under 13's 9 12 Dec 20 Oak Flats
4/95  
def Kiama Gold
60  L Dell'Orefice 2/11
Shane Lee Field 
Bilkey Reilly U11 Blue 9 12 Dec 20 Lake Illawarra Gold
7/59(cc)  H McCrone 2/2 HC Sullivan 2/11
def by Kiama Blue
3/141(cc)  
Howard Hockey Oval 
Switched On Education U11 Silver 9 12 Dec 20 Kiama Silver
3/162 Z Ward 27*  
def Kookas
8/68  Z White 3/10 A Willetts 2/3 O Glaessner 2/11
Black Beach Reserve 
Under 11's 9 12 Dec 20 Shellharbour White
13/110(cc)  
def by Kiama White
5/203(cc)  L Wraight 2/18 J Osmond 2/24
Dawes Park 
Dance Sensations U11 Gold 9 12 Dec 20 Kiama Gold
3/121(cc)  
def Lake Illawarra Blue
3/91(cc)  
Chapman Point Reserve 
1st XI Sommers T20 Cup 3 15 Jan 21 Kiama
7/119(cc) L Mackrell 51* J Spain 26  C Leaudais 2/23
def by Kookas
4/124 N Whiteman 41 A Dragovic 37  
Oakleigh Park (Turf) 
2nd XI Sommers T20 Cup 3 17 Jan 21 Kiama
4/124 C Simmons 37* T Murray 27  E Barnes 2/31
def Shellharbour
6/123(cc) N Brakus 49 M Howley 27  T Murray 3/17
Cavalier Park (Turf)