Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South Coast District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 20 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Albion ParkdrewKiama
Venue: Keith Grey Oval (Turf)Match ID: 2967266
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Herbert, Riley (+)
Wilson, Thomas (+)
Campion, Warren
Barton, Ty (c)
Parker, Jamie
Lambert, Nicholas
Chaudhry, Shergeel
Mitchell, Zane
Ross, Kobe
Hobbs, Joshua
Ross, Dave
 
Team not available
South Coast District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round SF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Lake IllawarradefKiama
Venue: Myimbar EastMatch ID: 2941088
Umpires: Umpire1: David Young  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knell, Gary
Crapp, Gary
Leedham, Thomas
Bridal, Kevin
Cannan, Tim (c)
Bridal, Paul
Cannan, Jake
Bridal, Andy
Talbot, Michael
Wilson, Darren
Cannan, Daniel (+)
 
Team not available
Cricket Illawarra - U16A Combined
Round 9 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiamadef byNorthern Districts
Venue: BonairaMatch ID: 3003289
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Jackson
Cooney, Joel
Creighton, Harry
Laughton, Matthew
Mackrell, Liam
Micallef, Mitchell
Paton, Lachlan
Witheridge, Thomas
Hodgson, Ryan
Parsons, Hyeon
Surman, Darcy
 
Phillipson, Jamie A
O'Donnell, Dacey
Rae, Rory J
Biddulph, Noah H
Churchward, Jack S
Hobson, Harry E (c) (+)
Hobson, Samuel G
Westbrook, Jonty N
Leadbitter, Bailey J
Warburton, Isaac J
Wark, Daniel G
Cricket Illawarra - U14B Combined
Round 16 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiamadef byNorthern Districts Blue
Venue: Gainsborough -WestMatch ID: 3004196
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawson, Roy
Norris, Darcy G
Ivanoff, Montgomery
Ovenden, Kade
Poole, Lachlan
Snelling, Jack
Phillips, Jye
lawson, Mathew Alfred
Surman, Casey D
 
Coach: Norris, Steve
 
Birchall, Archie
Mallon, Nicholas (c)
Musgrove, Joel
Ellis, Campbell (+)
Roberts, Byron J
Sorensen, Angus
Middleton, Reagan
Cannell, Ryan
Haughton, Alec
Ellis, Isaac
 
Coach: musgrove, steven
Team Manager: Birchall, Jennifer
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 13's
Round 16 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
The Raildef byKiama Blue
Venue: Albion Oval MiddleMatch ID: 3016083
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
BARTLETT, SETH
Willstrop, Lilly
Romancewicz, Montana-Kate
Romancewicz, Bryden
healey, ethan
cuningham, zavier
Welch, Harrison
 
Coach: Damoiseaux, Mark
Team Manager: Brannigan, Paul
Scorer: Brannigan, Michael
 
Hensman, Damon
Richards, Callum
Shanahan, Daniel
Edwards, Sebastian
Shanahan, Luke
Kennedy, Joshua (+)
McCorry, Aidan (+)
Regan, Jacob
Johnson, Harvey (c)
Ovenden, Liam
 
Coach: Shanahan, Greg
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 13's
Round 16 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiama GolddefGerringong
Venue: Chapman Point ReserveMatch ID: 3016084
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Petersen, Oren
Fuller, Nicholas
Poole, Jordan
Middleton, Harry
Parker, Jett
Good, Kynan
Hodgson, Callum
Tink, Lachlan
Humphreys, Aaliyah
 
Coach: tink, graham
 
Dudgeon, Ashton E
Wall, Patrick
Hall, Wyland
Butler, Jai
Quinn, tyler
Alchin, Tully
werfel, Oscar
Cronin, Thomas
McLean, Samuel
Booker, Jacob
Clare, Henry
 
Coach: Alchin, Tim
Team Manager: Cronin, Paul
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11A's
Round 9 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiama BluedrewShellharbour White
Venue: Black Beach ReserveMatch ID: 3107795
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Booth, Lachlan
Burgess, Joe (c)
Campbell, Patrick (+)
Edwards, Charles
Fredericks, Ben
Lambert, Archibald (+)
Tate, Adam
Tate, Luke
 
Coach: Burgess, Mark
 
Barter, Joseph
Hardy, Aiden
Newton, Cooper
Lakeman, Joshua
Sharma, Swadesh
Pracy, Lachlan (+)
Pracy, Tahlia (+)
Wells, Thomas (c)
Taylor, Luke
Nicol, Samual
 
Coach: Taylor, Russell
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11A's
Round 9 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiama WhitedrewLake Illawarra
Venue: Gainsborough OvalMatch ID: 3107796
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Shaun
McCorkell, Christian
Burton, Harrison
Allport, Oliver
Horley, Joel
Gibson, Aiden
Hollands, Archie
Milne, Jarred
O'Connor, Jed
 
Coach: Gibson, Bradley
Team Manager: McCorkell, Craig
 
Alaban, Luke
Welland, Wyatt
Welland, Dean
Moncrieff, Bailey
Magnee, Lachlan
Bridal, Rylan
Bridal, Jye
Cannan, Justice
Cody, Farrah
 
Coach: Hore, Kylie
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11B's
Round 9 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiama SilverdrewOak Flats
Venue: Gainsborough Chase ReserveMatch ID: 3107851
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11B's
Round 9 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kiama GolddrewShellharbour Blue
Venue: Bonaira Playing FieldMatch ID: 3107852
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hensman, Marcus
Johnson, Ted
Evans, William
Ovenden, Hamish
Mortimer, Henry
Duncan, Nash
Tink, Harrison
Pollard, Luke
 
Coach: Hensman, Stuart
 
Team not available
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 9's Woolworths Master Blaster
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
ShellharbourvKiama
Venue: Cavalier Park (Turf)Match ID: 3091939
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11's
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Gerringong Golddef byKiama Blue
Venue: Boxsell ReserveMatch ID: 3036076
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Egan, Bailey
Smith, Ari (c)
Parker, Sol
Peterson, Oscar
Hingle, Rocky
Winston, Ebony
Pannala, Ridhaan Reddy (+)
Sherrell, Vincent (+)
Peterson, Tom
Sullivan, KJ
 
Coach: Hingle, Garry
Team Manager: Sherrell, Alison
Scorer: Sherrell, Alison
 
Campbell, Patrick
Edwards, Charles (c)
Fredericks, Cameron (+)
Lambert, Archibald
Booth, Lachlan
Burgess, Joe (+)
Fredericks, Ben
 
Coach: Burgess, Mark
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11's
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Kiama Golddef byThe Rail Black
Venue: Keith Irvine OvalMatch ID: 3036077
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Duncan, Nash
Clarke, Harry
Cooney, Joel
Tink, Harrison
Mortimer, Henry
Ovenden, Hamish
Pollard, Luke
Evans, William
Hensman, Marcus
 
McIlwain, Zoey
Hill, Grace
Dovern, Addison
Kadee, Voysey Anshaw
Mcnally, caelan
browne, zara
 
Coach: Corkery, James
Team Manager: Brannigan, Paul
Scorer: Tilling, Grant
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11's
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
The Rail ReddefKiama White
Venue: Albion Oval MiddleMatch ID: 3036078
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearse, Kye
Pearse, Saraya
Gooda, Ben
cartwright, cody
browne, jake
Browne, Ava
Damoiseux, Lachlan
 
Coach: Damoiseaux, Mark
Team Manager: Brannigan, Paul
Scorer: Brannigan, Michael
 
Smith, Shaun
McCorkell, Christian
Allport, Oliver
Horley, Joel
Gibson, Aiden
Hollands, Archie
Milne, Jarred
O'Connor, Jed
 
Coach: Gibson, Bradley
Team Manager: McCorkell, Craig
South Coast District Cricket Association - Under 11's
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Kiama Silverdef byShellharbour White
Venue: Gainsborough Chase ReserveMatch ID: 3036080
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fuller, Alex
Ward, Zane (c) (+)
Glaessner, Phoebe
Sloan, Clancy
Smith, Marcus
Evans, Zevvy
White, Zedd
 
Coach: Vallentine, Meisha
 
Barter, Joseph
Hardy, Aiden
Newton, Cooper
Lakeman, Joshua
Sharma, Swadesh
Pracy, Lachlan
Pracy, Tahlia
Wells, Thomas
Taylor, Luke
Nicol, Samual
 
Coach: Taylor, Russell